Pattaya Daily News

25 March 2006 :: 15:03:22 pm 23209

Application for Non Immigrant Business Visa

This category of visa will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for 90 days
Advertise Here

Application for Non Immigrant Business Visa :
1. T.M. 7, photographs size 4 x 6 cm.
2. Fee 1,900 Baht.
3.A valid passport.
4.Letter of guarantee of employment from employer.
5.Letter from employer detaining job description.
6.Record of accounts profit/loss for company from previous year and or letter from company accountant with copy of corporation tax return.
7.Company income tax returns or letter from accountant with receipt from revenue department.
8.Company income tax returns for Company juristic person or letter from accountant with receipt from revenue department.
9.Company employee list Thai and foreign with income tax records for last 3 Months.
10.Personal income tax receipt.
11.Company registration guarantee for juristic person no longer than 6 Months old.
12.Company registration and approval o business document.
13.Company certificate of V.A.T registration and list of Company shareholders.
14.Companies exporting goods from Thailand should supply proof of documents and accounts relevant to goods and customs.
15.Tourism and travel business should show documented proof relating to customer activity from the previous year and prove they have had at least 1500 active customers during the past Year.
16.Certificate of Education Degree
17.A map detailing the location of the Company.
18.Other.
Initial place to contact :
Firstly, applicants have to apply for a non-immigrant visa at the Royal Thai Embassy or Consulate in abroad before their entry into the Kingdom.
When the visa is granted, the applicants can apply for a non immigrant business visa with the above documents in the Kingdom.
Duration of the first permit :
This category of visa will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for 90 days.
Duration of extension :
In case applicants wish to extend the visa while waiting for the processing of consideration from officers, an extension will be up to 30 days or in extenuating circumstances up to a one year extension

Reporter : PDN staff   Photo : PDN staff   Category : Business News

Comments in News


    
CAPTCHA Image
*

The messages you read here are opinions from the public and posted into the Forum automatically. The systems owner is not responsible for any content in the Forum or any comments posted. There is no proof that the contents posted are genuine or not, even if the name of the poster is real, th erefore, please use common sense when reading the Forum. If there are topics which are against the law or immoral, please contact webmaster@pattayadailynews.com